Gaico ConstructionBUILDING A STRONG FOUNDATION FOR TOMORROW

Pairings & Results

PairingRound
8
Board
White
Rtg W
Result
Black
Rtg B
1Sasha Christina Shariff11950 - 1Taffin Khan2018
2Anthony Drayton1941½ - ½Loris Nathoo1689
3Roberto Neto16541 - 0Frankie Farley1483
4Errol Tiwari14851 - 0Sherlyta Campayne0
5Emmanuel Primus00 - 1Jessica Callender0
6Rashad Hussain15570 - 1Jarrell Anthony Troyer1381
7Pooja Lam01 - 0Waveney Oshanna Johnson0
8Silva Justino Manuelo John De15491 - 0Maliha Dhana Rajkumar0
9Anaya Lall01 - 0Ethan Persaud0
10Micaiah Enoe01 - 0Mayas Khan0
11Italy Ton-Chung0½ - ½Owen Mickle0
12Zack Panday00 - 1Adia Alphonso0
13Godfrey Taylor01bye
14Ethan Adian Thakurdin00not paired
15Tyrell Thornhill00not paired

Tie Breaks

  • 1. Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
  • 2. Buchholz (Sum of opponents' scores)
  • 3. Sonneborn Berger Score (the scores of every opponent the player beats and half of the score of every opponent the player draws)

Standings

Rank
Name
Rating
Points
TieBreak 1
TieBreak 2
TieBreak 3
1Taffin Khan20187,50,037,534,25
2Loris Nathoo16896,50,038,529,75
3Anthony Drayton19415,50,038,022,25
4Roberto Neto16545,50,038,021,75
5Errol Tiwari14855,00,038,022,00
6Sasha Christina Shariff11955,00,033,018,00
7Jessica Callender05,00,029,518,25
8Jarrell Anthony Troyer13814,51,038,017,75
9Pooja Lam04,50,035,018,00
10Frankie Farley14834,00,040,515,50
11Silva Justino Manuelo John De15494,00,033,512,50
12Sherlyta Campayne04,00,031,511,50
13Anaya Lall04,00,029,012,00
14Emmanuel Primus04,00,028,010,50
15Waveney Oshanna Johnson03,50,035,013,50
16Rashad Hussain15573,50,033,011,25
17Micaiah Enoe03,50,025,07,00
18Godfrey Taylor03,00,033,511,00
19Maliha Dhana Rajkumar03,00,031,09,00
20Owen Mickle03,00,028,57,75
21Italy Ton-Chung03,00,026,09,00
22Adia Alphonso03,00,026,08,00
23Ethan Persaud03,00,025,56,50
24Mayas Khan02,50,027,05,50
25Ethan Adian Thakurdin01,00,032,04,00
26Zack Panday01,00,027,04,00
27Tyrell Thornhill00,00,031,50,00

 372 total views,  4 views today