The Players in First and Second places according to the standings will be required to participate in a playoff to decide the National Junior Champion. The playoff will consist of three games with 15 minute, 10 minute and 5 minute time controls. These matches are scheduled for 2pm Saturday afternoon.

Standings

Rank
Name
Score
Games
TB 1
TB 2
TB 3
End of Round-8
1Ricardo Narine6,591,5623,75
2Ethan Lee6,591,0628,25
3Rajiv Adhikari Lee6,590,5524,50
4Kyle Couchman6,090,0423,50
5Keron Sandiford5,590,0419,75
6Ronan Lee4,090,0312,00
7Sasha Christina Shariff3,590,0211,00
8Matthew Singh2,591,0212,25
9Jessica Callender2,590,019,50
10Mayas Khan1,590,014,50

Stats

sNum
Name
FideID
Rating
Points as White
Points as Black
Total
Games
1Sandiford Keron19700547 -32 1/25 1/29
2Shariff Sasha Christina19701632 -1 1/223 1/29
3Ricardo Narine19701535 -3 1/236 1/29
4Singh Matthew1970066013241 1/212 1/29
5Khan Mayas1970080615301/211 1/29
6Callender Jessica19700679 -1 1/212 1/29
7Lee Ethan19701292 -33 1/26 1/29
8Lee Ronan1970127615293149
9Couchman Kyle1970068711952 1/23 1/269
10Lee Rajiv Adhikari19701888 -2 1/246 1/29

Pairings & Results

Round
Board
Result
11Keron Sandiford0 - 1Rajiv Adhikari Lee
2Sasha Christina Shariff½ - ½Kyle Couchman
3Ricardo Narine1 - 0Ronan Lee
4Matthew Singh1 - 0Ethan Lee
5Mayas Khan0 - 1Jessica Callender
Result
21Rajiv Adhikari Lee1 - 0Jessica Callender
2Ethan Lee1 - 0Mayas Khan
3Ronan Lee1 - 0Matthew Singh
4Kyle Couchman1 - 0Ricardo Narine
5Keron Sandiford½ - ½Sasha Christina Shariff
Result
31Sasha Christina Shariff0 - 1Rajiv Adhikari Lee
2Ricardo Narine0 - 1Keron Sandiford
3Matthew Singh0 - 1Kyle Couchman
4Mayas Khan½ - ½Ronan Lee
5Jessica Callender½ - ½Ethan Lee
Result
41Rajiv Adhikari Lee0 - 1Ethan Lee
2Ronan Lee1 - 0Jessica Callender
3Kyle Couchman1 - 0Mayas Khan
4Keron Sandiford1 - 0Matthew Singh
5Sasha Christina Shariff0 - 1Ricardo Narine
Result
51Ricardo Narine½ - ½Rajiv Adhikari Lee
2Matthew Singh0 - 1Sasha Christina Shariff
3Mayas Khan0 - 1Keron Sandiford
4Jessica Callender½ - ½Kyle Couchman
5Ethan Lee1 - 0Ronan Lee
Result
61Rajiv Adhikari Lee1 - 0Ronan Lee
2Kyle Couchman0 - 1Ethan Lee
3Keron Sandiford1 - 0Jessica Callender
4Sasha Christina Shariff1 - 0Mayas Khan
5Ricardo Narine1 - 0Matthew Singh
Result
71Matthew Singh½ - ½Rajiv Adhikari Lee
2Mayas Khan0 - 1Ricardo Narine
3Jessica Callender½ - ½Sasha Christina Shariff
4Ethan Lee1 - 0Keron Sandiford
5Ronan Lee0 - 1Kyle Couchman
Result
81Rajiv Adhikari Lee½ - ½Kyle Couchman
2Keron Sandiford½ - ½Ronan Lee
3Sasha Christina Shariff0 - 1Ethan Lee
4Ricardo Narine1 - 0Jessica Callender
5Matthew Singh0 - 1Mayas Khan
Result
91Mayas Khan0 - 1Rajiv Adhikari Lee
2Jessica Callender0 - 1Matthew Singh
3Ethan Lee0 - 1Ricardo Narine
4Ronan Lee1 - 0Sasha Christina Shariff
5Kyle Couchman½ - ½Keron Sandiford

 324 total views,  3 views today