The Players in First and Second places according to the standings will be required to participate in a playoff to decide the National Junior Champion. The playoff will consist of three games with 15 minute, 10 minute and 5 minute time controls. These matches are scheduled for 2pm Saturday afternoon.

Standings

Rank
Name
Score
Games
TB 1
TB 2
TB 3
End of Round-8
1Ricardo Narine6,50623,75
2Ethan Lee6,501628,25
3Rajiv Adhikari Lee6,50524,50
4Kyle Couchman600423,50
5Keron Sandiford5,500419,75
6Ronan Lee400312,00
7Sasha Christina Shariff3,500211,00
8Matthew Singh2,501212,25
9Jessica Callender2,50019,50
10Mayas Khan1,50014,50

Stats

sNum
Name
FideID
Rating
Points as White
Points as Black
Total
Games
1Sandiford Keron19700547 - - - -0
2Shariff Sasha Christina19701632 - - - -0
3Ricardo Narine19701535 - - - -0
4Singh Matthew197006601324 - - -0
5Khan Mayas197008061530 - - -0
6Callender Jessica19700679 - - - -0
7Lee Ethan19701292 - - - -0
8Lee Ronan197012761529 - - -0
9Couchman Kyle197006871195 - - -0
10Lee Rajiv Adhikari19701888 - - - -0

Pairings & Results

Round
Board
1#REF!#VALUE!#VALUE!
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

 647 total views,  2 views today