Gaico ConstructionBUILDING A STRONG FOUNDATION FOR TOMORROW

Pairings & Results

PairingRound
8
Board
White
Rtg W
Result
Black
Rtg B
#REF!#VALUE!#VALUE!

Tie Breaks

  • 1. Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
  • 2. Buchholz (Sum of opponents' scores)
  • 3. Sonneborn Berger Score (the scores of every opponent the player beats and half of the score of every opponent the player draws)

Standings

Rank
Name
Rating
Points
TieBreak 1
TieBreak 2
TieBreak 3
1Anthony Drayton1950803737,00
2Wendell Meusa1998703729,00
3Roberto Neto16545033,514,25
4Loris Nathoo1682139,518,00
5Frankie Farley1483038,517,00
6Ethan Lee1400404015,75
7Rashad Hussain15574035,512,00
8Silva Justino Manuelo John De15494035,512,00
9Rai Jagat Sharma1382403413,50
10Errol Tiwari14853132,59,00
11Godfrey Bartholomew Taylor03129,59,00
12Mayas Khan031269,00
13Ethan Persaud020287,00
14Jelani Bentinck000330,00

 375 total views,  1 views today