Pairings & Results

PairingRound
8
Board
White
Rtg W
Result
Black
Rtg B
#REF!#VALUE!#VALUE!

Tie Breaks

  • 1. Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
  • 2. Buchholz (Sum of opponents' scores)
  • 3. Sonneborn Berger Score (the scores of every opponent the player beats and half of the score of every opponent the player draws)

Standings

Rank
Name
Rating
Points
TieBreak 1
TieBreak 2
TieBreak 3
1Jessica Callender1333713934,00
2Pooja Lam1066703730,00
3Anaya Lall0603420,00
4Nellisha Johnson1101513821,00
5Adia Alphonso0503214,00
6Maliha Dhana Rajkumar0413612,00
7Waveney Oshanna Johnson0413512,00
8Angel Raeesah Nayelli Rahim0413411,00
9Elizabeth McRae030347,00
10Alexia McAdam020325,00
11Gabrielle Oliver010324,00

 248 total views,  2 views today