Pairings & Results

PairingRound
8
Board
White
Rtg W
Result
Black
Rtg B
1Angel Raeesah Nayelli Rahim00 - 1Jessica Callender1333
2Pooja Lam10661 - 0Waveney Oshanna Johnson0
3Elizabeth McRae00 - 1Anaya Lall0
4Alexia McAdam00 - 1Adia Alphonso0
5Gabrielle Oliver00 - 1Maliha Dhana Rajkumar0
6Nellisha Johnson11011bye

Tie Breaks

  • 1. Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
  • 2. Buchholz (Sum of opponents' scores)
  • 3. Sonneborn Berger Score (the scores of every opponent the player beats and half of the score of every opponent the player draws)

Standings

Rank
Name
Rating
Points
TieBreak 1
TieBreak 2
TieBreak 3
1Jessica Callender13337,01,039,034,00
2Pooja Lam10667,00,037,030,00
3Anaya Lall06,00,034,020,00
4Nellisha Johnson11015,01,038,021,00
5Adia Alphonso05,00,032,014,00
6Maliha Dhana Rajkumar04,01,036,012,00
7Waveney Oshanna Johnson04,01,035,012,00
8Angel Raeesah Nayelli Rahim04,01,034,011,00
9Elizabeth McRae03,00,034,07,00
10Alexia McAdam02,00,032,05,00
11Gabrielle Oliver01,00,032,04,00

 76 total views,  3 views today