Gaico ConstructionBUILDING A STRONG FOUNDATION FOR TOMORROW

Pairings & Results

PairingRound
8
Board
White
Rtg W
Result
Black
Rtg B
1Sasha Christina Shariff11950 - 1Taffin Khan2018
2Anthony Drayton1941½ - ½Loris Nathoo1689
3Roberto Neto16541 - 0Frankie Farley1483
4Errol Tiwari14851 - 0Sherlyta Campayne0
5Emmanuel Primus00 - 1Jessica Callender0
6Rashad Hussain15570 - 1Jarrell Anthony Troyer1381
7Pooja Lam01 - 0Waveney Oshanna Johnson0
8Silva Justino Manuelo John De15491 - 0Maliha Dhana Rajkumar0
9Anaya Lall01 - 0Ethan Persaud0
10Micaiah Enoe01 - 0Mayas Khan0
11Italy Ton-Chung0½ - ½Owen Mickle0
12Zack Panday00 - 1Adia Alphonso0
13Godfrey Taylor01bye
14Ethan Adian Thakurdin00not paired
15Tyrell Thornhill00not paired

Tie Breaks

  • 1. Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
  • 2. Buchholz (Sum of opponents' scores)
  • 3. Sonneborn Berger Score (the scores of every opponent the player beats and half of the score of every opponent the player draws)

Standings

Rank
Name
Rating
Points
TieBreak 1
TieBreak 2
TieBreak 3
1Taffin Khan2018034,25
2Loris Nathoo1689029,75
3Anthony Drayton194103822,25
4Roberto Neto165403821,75
5Errol Tiwari1485503822,00
6Sasha Christina Shariff1195503318,00
7Jessica Callender05018,25
8Jarrell Anthony Troyer138113817,75
9Pooja Lam003518,00
10Frankie Farley14834015,50
11Silva Justino Manuelo John De15494012,50
12Sherlyta Campayne04011,50
13Anaya Lall0402912,00
14Emmanuel Primus0402810,50
15Waveney Oshanna Johnson003513,50
16Rashad Hussain155703311,25
17Micaiah Enoe00257,00
18Godfrey Taylor03011,00
19Maliha Dhana Rajkumar030319,00
20Owen Mickle0307,75
21Italy Ton-Chung030269,00
22Adia Alphonso030268,00
23Ethan Persaud0306,50
24Mayas Khan00275,50
25Ethan Adian Thakurdin010324,00
26Zack Panday010274,00
27Tyrell Thornhill0000,00

 656 total views,  2 views today