Gaico ConstructionBUILDING A STRONG FOUNDATION FOR TOMORROW

Pairings & Results

PairingRound
8
Board
White
Rtg W
Result
Black
Rtg B
1Anthony Drayton19501 - 0Silva Justino Manuelo John De1549
2Wendell Meusa19981 - 0Errol Tiwari1485
3Loris Nathoo1682½ - ½Roberto Neto1654
4Frankie Farley14831 - 0Ethan Lee1400
5Rashad Hussain15571 - 0Ethan Persaud0
6Godfrey Bartholomew Taylor00 - 1Mayas Khan0
7Rai Jagat Sharma13821bye
8Jelani Bentinck00not paired

Tie Breaks

  • 1. Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
  • 2. Buchholz (Sum of opponents' scores)
  • 3. Sonneborn Berger Score (the scores of every opponent the player beats and half of the score of every opponent the player draws)

Standings

Rank
Name
Rating
Points
TieBreak 1
TieBreak 2
TieBreak 3
1Anthony Drayton19508,00,037,037,00
2Wendell Meusa19987,00,037,029,00
3Roberto Neto16545,00,033,514,25
4Loris Nathoo16824,51,039,518,00
5Frankie Farley14834,50,038,517,00
6Ethan Lee14004,00,040,015,75
7Rashad Hussain15574,00,035,512,00
8Silva Justino Manuelo John De15494,00,035,512,00
9Rai Jagat Sharma13824,00,034,013,50
10Errol Tiwari14853,01,032,59,00
11Godfrey Bartholomew Taylor03,01,029,59,00
12Mayas Khan03,01,026,09,00
13Ethan Persaud02,00,028,07,00
14Jelani Bentinck00,00,033,00,00

 140 total views,  2 views today